skip navigation

Practice Times / Locations

FALL DAYLIGHT REVISED PRACTICE SCHEDULE

LEAGUE Year Age TEAM NAME 2019/20 COACH 2019/20 TEAM MANAGER FALL PRACTICE DAY FALL PRACTICE TIME TIME WEEK OF         SEPT 23rd & 30th TIME WEEK OF          OCT  7th & 14th TIME WEEK OF       OCT 21st & 28th FALL PRACTICE LOCATION
MYSL 2013 U07B United FC KS-13B-GR Matt Stevenson   Wednesdays 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm Derby  - West Field
MYSL 2013 U07B United FC KS-13B-RED Jordan Takacs   Wednesdays 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm 5:00-6:30pm Derby  - West Field
MYSL 2012 U08B United FC 12B-GR Mike Rogers John Kerr Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2012 U08B United FC 12B-WH Alex Brown Courtney Burket Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09B United FC 11B-GR John Bache Kate Jardine Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09B United FC 11B-WH Pape Diouf Jen Foster Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10B United FC 10B-WH Pape Diouf Maria Amoros Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10B United FC 10B-BLK Alex Brown Dana Lamb Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11B United FC 09B-WH John Bache Erik Edoff Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
LEAGUE Year Age TEAM NAME 2019/20 COACH 2019/20 TEAM MANAGER FALL PRACTICE DAY FALL PRACTICE TIME TIME WEEK OF         SEPT 23rd & 30th TIME WEEK OF          OCT  7th & 14th TIME WEEK OF       OCT 21st & 28th FALL PRACTICE LOCATION
MYSL 2012 U08G United FC KS 12G-GR Jim Biewer Kimberly Kennedy Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm 6:00-7:30pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09G United FC 11G-GR Alex Garner Kate Ordway Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09G United FC 11G-WH Mark Hanna Ann Bishop Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10G United FC 10G-GR Alex Garner Melissa Kisabeth Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10G United FC 10G-WH Christos Karatsikakis Susan Wilson Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West      Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-WH Mark Hanna Jen Benavides Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-BLK Mike Rogers Chris Alessi & Natalie Herskovic Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm 4:45-6:15pm 4:45-6:00pm 4:30-5:45pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-SLVR Mike Rogers Carrie Becharas Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm 6:15-7:45pm 6:00-7:15pm 5:45-7:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
  GOALKEEPER TRAINING is held: Tuesdays: 6:30-7:30 at Derby Middle School  & Wednesdays:  4:30-5:30 at Pembroke Park
  Fridays (9/20-10/25) at Pembroke Park  (u12 and below at 5-6pm, u13 and older 6-7pm)

FALL PRACTICE TIMES

LEAGUE Year Age TEAM NAME 2019/20 COACH 2019/20 TEAM MANAGER FALL PRACTICE DAY FALL PRACTICE TIME FALL PRACTICE LOCATION
MYSL 2013 U07B United FC KS-13B-GR Matt Stevenson   Wednesdays 5:00-6:30pm Derby  - West Field
MYSL 2013 U07B United FC KS-13B-RED Jordan Takacs   Wednesdays 5:00-6:30pm Derby  - West Field
MYSL 2012 U08B United FC 12B-GR Mike Rogers John Kerr Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2012 U08B United FC 12B-WH Alex Brown Courtney Burket Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09B United FC 11B-GR John Bache Kate Jardine Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09B United FC 11B-WH Pape Diouf Jen Foster Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10B United FC 10B-GR John Bache Laurie Van Raemdenck Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2010 U10B United FC 10B-WH Pape Diouf Maria Amoros Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10B United FC 10B-BLK Alex Brown Dana Lamb Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
DA 2009 U11B UFC 09B-GR John Bache Matt Wind Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2009 U11B United FC 09B-WH John Bache Erik Edoff Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
DA 2008 U12B UFC 08B-GR Greg Perkins Kristen Rondeau Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
DA 2008 U12B UFC 08B-WH Greg Perkins Cheryl Morey Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
DA 2008 U12B United FC 08B-BLK Pape Diouf Taline Linovitz Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2007 U13B UFC 07B-GR Greg Perkins Joe Pawlowski Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2007 U13B UFC 07B-RED Alex G / Pape D Chad Krueger Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2007 U13B United FC 07B-BLUE Pape D / Alex G Kristen Bernat Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2006 U14B UFC 06B-GR Craig Doble Brandy Stice Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2006 U14B UFC 06B-WH Mike Rogers Sofia Bourkoulas Tues / Thurs 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
LEAGUE Year Age TEAM NAME 2019/20 COACH 2019/20 TEAM MANAGER FALL PRACTICE DAY FALL PRACTICE TIME FALL PRACTICE LOCATION
MYSL 2012 U08G United FC KS 12G-GR Jim Biewer Kimberly Kennedy Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09G United FC 11G-GR Alex Garner Kate Ordway Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2011 U09G United FC 11G-WH Mark Hanna Ann Bishop Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10G United FC 10G-GR Alex Garner Melissa Kisabeth Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2010 U10G United FC 10G-WH Christos Karatsikakis Susan Wilson Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Tuesdays- Derby West      Thursdays- Pembroke Park
DA 2009 U11G UFC 09G-GR Mark Hanna Amy Drouillard Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-WH Mark Hanna Jen Benavides Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-BLK Mike Rogers Chris Alessi & Natalie Herskovic Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Tuesdays- Derby West       Thursdays- Pembroke Park
MYSL 2009 U11G United FC 09G-SLVR Mike Rogers Carrie Becharas Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Mondays- Derby West  Wednesdays- Pembroke Park
DA 2008 U12G UFC 08G-GR Mark Camaj Lori Roy Mon / Wed 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2008 U12G United FC 08G-RED Alex Garner Christine Salkowski Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MYSL 2008 U12G United FC 08G-BLUE Mark Hanna Melissa Powell Mon / Wed 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2007 U13G UFC 07G-GR Jamie Huff Erik Edoff Tues / Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2006 U14G UFC 06G-GR Mark Camaj Robin Riutta Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2006 U14G UFC 06G-WH Jamie Huff Brooke Keith Tues / Thurs 6:30-8:00pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2005 U15G UFC 05G-GR Mark Camaj Jeni Beckeman              Kurt Beckeman Tues / Thurs 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2005 U15G UFC 05G-WH Mark Camaj Beth Berger Mon / Wed 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2004 U16G UFC 04G-GR Craig Doble Michelle Mojares Mon / Wed 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
NL 2004 U16G UFC 04G-WH Alex Garner Chuck Wilcox Tues / Thurs 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2003 U17G UFC 03G-GR Craig Doble Anne Kennedy Tues / Thurs 8:00-9:30pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2003 U17G UFC 03G-WH Jess M / Christos K Adam Larky Mon / Wed Mon 8:00-9:30 pm    Wed 6:30-8:00 pm Ultimate Field #1
MSPSP 2001 U19G UFC 01G-GR Christos K / Jess M Robb Kozelski Mon / Wed Mon 6:30-8:00pm           Wed 8:00-9:30 Ultimate Field #1
  GOALKEEPER TRAINING is held: Tuesdays: 6:30-7:30 at Derby Middle School  & Wednesdays:  4:30-5:30 at Pembroke Park
  Fridays (9/20-10/25) at Pembroke Park  (u12 and below at 5-6pm, u13 and older 6-7pm)